2903 E. Hwy 76 · PO Box 449 · Mullins, SC 29574 · (Ph) 843-423-1771 · (Fax) 843-423-0301

Academics
Home
Academics
Alumni
Announcements
Board of Directors
Faculty/Staff
General Information
PTSO
Student Handbook
Student Life
Tuition Info
Yearly Calendar
Contact Us

Athletics
Athletics Home
Baseball
Basketball
Cheerleading
Clay Sports
Football
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Booster Club


All PDA graduates are encouraged to visit the Alumni page of the website and enter your information for our electronic mailing list.


2020 Boys Trap SCISA State Champions
On February 7th, 2020, the Boys Trap Shooting Team won the SCISA State Championship and the SCDNR JV Championship.  Sophomore Allen Moore won the JV Highest Overall Average Award.
On February 8th, 2020, the Girls Skeet Shooting Team finished as the SCISA State Runner-Up and as the SCDNR JV Runner-Up.
Congratulations to the Girls & Boys teams on a great weekend of shooting in Edgefield!


     
 
2019-20 Clay Sports Roster

Girls Skeet 2018 SCISA State Runner-Up 
Front Row (L to R): Justin Hayes, Haley Katherine Brady, Christian Mincey, Head Coach George Smith, Anna Grace Johnson, Sophie Kirkley
Back Row (L to R): Jacob Rouse, Allen Moore, Landyn Tyler, Assistant Coach Patrick Kimbrell, Coleman Kimbrell, Assistant Coach Spider Spivey, Briar Spivey, Dylan Hotaling, Lacey Johnson, Frank Drew, Callie Smith, Bree Ammons
Friday, February 9th
State Trap Championship
(32 competing schools)
> PDA placed 3rd in the Ladies Varsity School Division.
Bree Ammons placed 3rd (High Overall Senior Female, Ladies       Varsity) and won a $500 scholarship from Academy Sports.
Saturday, February 10th
State Skeet Championship
(29 competing schools)
> PDA placed 2nd in the Middle School Boys Division.
> Allen Moore placed 1st (High Overall Middle School Boys).
> PDA placed 2nd in the Ladies Varsity School Division.
> Anna Grace Johnson placed 3rd (High Overall Senior Female, Ladies       Varsity) and won a $500 scholarship from Academy Sports.


2016-17 Clay Sports Team
Front Row (L to R): Bree Ammons, Dylan Hotaling, Coleman Kimbrell, Sophie Kirkley. Back Row (L to R): Seth Owens, Cameron Hayes, Head Coach George Smith, Jason Person, Hayden Panos, Briar Spivey

 


Student grades at Gradelink!





Click here to support PDA by shopping on Amazon.com. PDA will receive 0.5% on all eligible purchases made through Amazon Smile.





If you would like to receive PDA updates via the Remind text messaging service, please send the message @pdaupdates to the phone number 81010.




@peedeeacademy @pdagoldeneagles (athletics)